Miklós Levente Ördög
Profile
Date of birth: 26. april 1977.
Studies
1997 - 2001 Acting
University of Theatre Târgu-Mureș
Current parts
The Little House of Autumn Miracles The Day of Hungarian Folk-tales
Biberach Bánk bán József Katona
Orchestra A Roman tragedy Keresztes-Szabó-Demény-Apostolache director: Attila Keresztes
Luigi Pop Sesserman, policeman Grand Hotel Retrobird director: Radu Afrim
Bagaméri Double curve Méhes György director: Attila Gáspárik
Narcisse Soldignac Le Bourgeon (original title) Georges Feydeau director: Aba Sebestyén
Horster An enemy of the people Henrik Ibsen director: Attila Keresztes
The Turkish Owner of the Dry Cleaner's Look Who's Back! Timur Vermes director: Theodor-Cristian Popescu
Miklós Levente Ördög; Big Boss; Husband and Dad The Devil's Casting Radu Afrim, valamint a szereposztás director: Radu Afrim
Past roles
Played roles at National Theatre of Târgu-Mureș „Tompa Miklós” Company:
2019/2020 season
Horster An enemy of the people Henrik Ibsen director: Attila Keresztes
Narcisse Soldignac Le Bourgeon (original title) Georges Feydeau director: Aba Sebestyén
2018/2019 season
Odrún/Fortinbras Returning to Denmark Csaba Kiss director: Csaba Kiss
2017/2018 season
Doctor Macbeth William Shakespeare director: Attila Keresztes
2016/2017 season
The Turkish Owner of the Dry Cleaner's Look Who's Back! Timur Vermes director: Theodor-Cristian Popescu
2013/2014 season
Miklós Levente Ördög; Big Boss; Husband and Dad The Devil's Casting Radu Afrim, valamint a szereposztás director: Radu Afrim
2018/1019 season
Mihály Sáska Radiant Jerome Tamási Áron director: Török Viola
2017/2018 season
baron Vencel tronkai The Palm Sunday of a Horse Dealer Sütő András director: Aba Sebestyén
2016/2017 season
buttler The Visit Friedrich Dürrenmatt director: Mohácsi János
doctor The Cripple of Inishmaan Martin MacDonagh director: Rareș Budileanu
Geil Beautiful Jon Fosse director: Adi Iclenzan
2015/2016 season
John/Lion The Boy and the Lions Ervin Lázár director: Attila Keresztes, Ervin Ruszuly
priest Glass Shoe Molnár Ferenc director: Mohácsi János
Miska waiter The Csárdás Princess Kálmán Imre director: Tasnádi Csaba
choir About Ubu Alfred Jarry director: Sorin Militaru
2014/2015 season
doctor The Paul Street Boys Molnár Ferenc director: Vidovszky György
Pompey Measure for measure William Shakespeare director: Tadeusz Bradecki
Bartolo Figaro Pierre-Augustin de Beaumarchais director: Attila Keresztes
2013/2014 season
Karp Forest Alekszandr Nyikolajevics Osztrovszki director: Harsányi Zsolt
Lajos Of course my dear! Csaba Székely director: Aba Sebestyén
Kleitos The Wedding in Susa Sütő András director: Aba Sebestyén
Papagaicikov The Death of Tarelkin Aleksandr Sukhovo-Kobylin director: Tufan Imamutdinov
Mr. Makula Beyond the Smudgy Mountain Varró Dániel, Presser Gábor director: Attila Keresztes
mr. Black Without a guide Páskándi Géza director: Attila Gáspárik
2012/2013 season
Cockney My Fair Lady George Bernard Shaw director: Harsányi Zsolt
Rezső, mr. Vidéki, Miklós Zrínyi "Csontváry" Kovásznai György director: Kövesdy István
Bubnov The Lower Depths Makszim Gorkij director: Attila Keresztes
character Short Stories Örkény István director: Kövesdy István
Izsák Clement the Mason Szörényi Levente, Bródy János, Sarkadi Imre, Ivánka Csaba director: Somogyi Szilárd
Izsák Mine Blindness Csaba Székely director: Aba Sebestyén
2011/2012 season
Béla Krekács Géza-Boy Háy János director: Rusznyák Gábor
Bonifades Nathan the Wise Gotthol Ephraim Lessing director: Harsányi Zsolt
Poljakof Nobody is perfect Verebes István director: Kányádi Szilárd
partier I Can't Live Without Music Móricz Zsigmond director: Parászka Miklós
2010/2011 season
Teacher The Taming of the Shrew William Shakespeare director: Sorin Militaru
Bugrov Platonov Anton Pavlovici Cehov director: Harsányi Zsolt
sergeant, peasent Svejk Jaroslav Hasek director: Elemér Kincses
2009/2010 season
judge, puppet matser, Stromboli Pinocchio Carlo Collodi director: Erzsébet B. Fülöp
Stájer Melák "A dög" Csaba Kiss director: Csaba Kiss
people's representative What does the congress do? Ödön von Horváth director: László Bocsárdi
the mayor The teacher Bródy Sándor director: László Csaba
2008/2009 season
Zsigmond Jósika Bethlen Zaváda Pál director: Kövesdy István
hospitalised man In the presence of a clown Ingmar Bergman director: Kövesdy István
Suba Málé The Son of Fortune Király Kinga Júlia director: Király István
2008/2009 season
guest Italian Straw Hat Eugéne Labiche, Marc Michel director: Kövesdy István
2007/2008 season
Limonado, Roccamarina Il ventaglio (original title) Carlo Goldini director: Csaba Kiss
Elbov Measure for measure William Shakepseare director: Alexandre Colpacci
2006/2007 season
Ciprian Yvonne princess of Burgundia Witold Gombrowich director: Alexandre Colpacci
bridegroom Sleepwalker Romance (dance theatre) director: Lóránt András
2005/2006 season
performer "Volt! Van! Lesz!" (gala night) director: Kovacs Levente
Gyuri "Liliomfi" Ede Szigligeti director: Gali László
2004/2005 season
Gaiev Cherry Orchard Anton Pavlovici Cehov director: Andreea Vulpe
police, man with harmonica The Fourth Sister Janus Głowacki director: Alexandru Colpacci
juryman nr. 6 Twelve angry men Reginald Rose director: Gali László
2003/2004 season
Lázár Bandi Reyner the nutty Hatházy András director: Parászka Miklós
Ferenc Sirma The Unhappy Ones Füst Milán director: Bodó Viktór
Marco Glimps on the bridge Arthur Milner director: Elemér Kincses
Balogh Ferenc "Zsuzsi" Barta Lajos director: Kovács Levente
Báthory Anna Édes Dezső Kosztolányi, Szolténszky Tibor director: Gali László
2002/2003 season
baron Günther The Palm Sunday of a Horse Dealer Sütő András director: Béres Attila
performer Actor's Party director: Kovács Levente
Frontine The False Servant Marivaux director: Alexandru Colpacci
Winnie Winnie-the-Pooh Alan Alexander Milne director: Kovács Levente
creditor The Guardsman Molnár Ferenc director: Lohinszky Lóránd
Madelaine Victims of duty Eugen Ionesco director: Csilla Csáky
2000/2001 season
Braun 3-1 in favour of Love Szilágyi László, Kellér Dezső director: Novák Eszter
1999/2000 season
Otto Spring Awakening Frank Wedekind director: Anca Bradu
Theoderich The Great Romulus Frank Dürrenmatt
1998/1999 season
Walker The Chioggia Scuffles Carlo Goldini director: Novák Eszter
Roles performed at other theaters
"Csíki Játékszín" Theater Miercurea Ciuc
Timur Carlo Gozzi: Turandot director: Pinte Gavril
Music Master Moliere: The Burgeoise Gentleman director: Parászka Miklós
Jani Kárpát Péter: Katfish Song director: Barabás Olga
Szarvasbirka Fodor Sándor: "Csipike" director: Márk-Nagy Ágóta
Yorick Studio
: Do You Remember (operetta and muscial)
Woof Daschund Gerome Ragni, James Rado, Galt MacDermot: Hair director: Aba Sebestyén
Zoroászter Leo Tasnádi István: "Paravarieté" director: Aba Sebestyén
"Nézőpont" Theatre Odorheiu Secuiesc
2007
Hans Lomeier Roland Schimmelpfennig: Arabian Night director: Harsányi Zsolt
Figura Studio Theatre Gheorgheni
1996
sergeant Mester Görgey Gábor: State of Happiness director: Vadas László
Nord Theatre Satu Mare "Harag György" Company
1997
the blind beggar William Shakepseare: King Lear director: Parászka Miklós
University of Theatre Târgu-Mureș
Herr Schultz Fred Ebb, John Kander, Joe Masterhoff: Cabaret director: Kovács Levente
Osip Anton Pavlov Cehov: Platonov director: Rusznyák Gábor
Sir Toby Belch William Shakespeare: Twelft Night or What You Will director: Novák Eszter
Pony William David Harrover: Knives in Hens director: Harsányi Zsolt
König Csaba Kiss: Animus and Anima director: Kányádi Szilárd
Mures Artistic Ensemble
2015
Kelemen Szörényi Levente, Bródy János, Sarkadi Imre: "Kőműves Kelemen" (rockballad) director: Novák Ferenc
Movie roles
  • The Father – “Kelj fel és járj” – d. József Bán – 2015
  • Dolina – d. Zoltán Kamondi – 2008
  • Campano – “Táncos” – d. Nagy Tíbor – 2006
  • Bad Faced – “Ennyiből ennyi (Erdély 1990)” – d. Gyula Maár – 2000